2016 Operation Pumpkin Schedule

See the full size Printable schedule.

Friday October 7th

Hours of Operation 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM

11:00 a.m. Festival Opens with Artisans, Delicious Cuisine

Glass Blowing Demonstrations throughout the Day

4th Grader Pumpkin Contest Display, Historic Butler County Court House, All Weekend

1:00 – 9:00 p.m. Zipline Open!

2:00 p.m. Pumpkin Weighing Begins!

3:30 – 4:15 p.m. MAIN STAGE: Live Music with In The Pines

4:30 – 5:30 p.m. MAIN STAGE: Live Music with Double Tap

4:30 – 10:00 p.m. FOR KIDS: Amusements Rides Open

5:00 – 9:00 p.m. Mad Anthony Book Fair @ Miami Hamilton Downtown

6:00 p.m. MAIN STAGE: National Anthem

6:00 – 6:45 p.m. MAIN STAGE: Live Music with Triple The Trouble

6:00 – 8:00 p.m. ON THE STREET: Cincinnati Circus & Henna Tatoo Artist

7:00 – 10:00 p.m. MAIN STAGE: Live Music with the Amy Sailor Band

 

Saturday October 8th

Hours of Operation 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM

11:00 a.m. Festival Opens with Artisans, Delicious Cuisine

Glass Blowing Demonstrations throughout the Day

4th Grader Pumpkin Contest Display, Historic Butler County Court House, All Weekend

11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. YMCA Zumba

11:00 a.m. – 10:00 p.m. FOR KIDS: Amusements Rides Open

11:00 a.m. – 2:00 p.m. Pumpkin Carving & Fruit and Vegetable Weighing

11:00 a.m. – 4:00 p.m. FOR KIDS: Kids Zone provided by Great Miami Valley YMCA

11:00 a.m. – 6:00 p.m. Free Hayrides through German Village

12:00 – 9:00 p.m. Zipline Open!

12:00 – 4:00 p.m. Mad Anthony Book Fair @ Miami Hamilton Downtown

12:15 p.m. – 12:45 p.m. MAIN STAGE: Hamilton High School Musical Preview: Jesus Christ Superstar

1:00 – 1:30 p.m. MAIN STAGE: Miami Valley Ballet Theatre: Slammers

2:00 – 2:30 p.m. MAIN STAGE: Miami Valley Ballet Theatre: Alice In Wonderland

2:00 p.m. ON THE STREET: St. Xavier High School Street Dance Group: Exemplify

3:00 p.m. ON THE STREET:  Divine Steel

3:00 – 4:00 p.m. MAIN STAGE: Live Music with Mark Joshua

4:15 – 4:45 p.m. MAIN STAGE: Foxy Steppers

4:45 p.m. MAIN STAGE: Little Miss Punkin Winner Announcement

5:00 p.m. ON THE STREET: Divine Steel

5:00 p.m. Pie Eating Contest

5:00 p.m. EmPower Jam Session at Ryan’s Tavern (until 11:00 p.m.)

6:00 – 6:45 p.m. MAIN STAGE: Warren Butler Band

7:00 – 10:00 p.m. MAIN STAGE: Live Music with the Naked Karate Girls

 

Sunday October 9th

Hours of Operation 11:00 AM – 5:00 PM

11:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m. Festival Opens with Artisans, Delicious Cuisine

Glass Blowing Demonstrations throughout the Day

4th Grader Pumpkin Contest Display, Historic Butler County Court House, All Weekend

11:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m. FOR KIDS: Amusements Rides Open

11:00 a.m. – 12:45 p.m. MAIN STAGE: Jim Burns Band

11:00 a.m. – 5 p.m. Zipline Open!

12:00 p.m. 4th Annual Pet Parade & Costume Contest

12:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. FOR KIDS: Kids Zone provided by Great Miami Valley YMCA

12:30 p.m. ON THE STREET: Miami University Bagpipers

12:15 – 12:45 p.m. MAIN STAGE: Miami Valley Ballet Theatre: Slammers Percussion Class

1:00 – 1:30 p.m. MAIN STAGE: Fitton Center for Creative Arts: Secret Garden Preview

2:00 – 4:30 p.m. MAIN STAGE: Live Music with Sawmill Ridge Bluegrass